Teacher & Staff Directory

Administration/Office Staff

Stacia Snyder

Principal

Justin Linthicum

Assistant Principal
Robyn O'bryan

Robyn O’Bryan

12th/College & Career Counselor

Krista Schultze

MHS Counselor
BLANCA AVILA

Blanca Avila

MHS CIS Counselor
Margaret Long

Margaret Long

Administrative Assistant
Sonia Garcia

Sonia Garcia

Receptionist/Driver
Andrea Soliz

Andrea Soliz

Attendance /Registrar
Gayle Wilson

Gayla Wilson

Nurse
NamePosition
Bentzen, ElizabethCampus Instructional Coach
Behrens, BrianMedia Specialist
Moyers, DineahTransportation Driver
Orr, ChristineISS Aide (MS/HS)

CTE

Name 
Avalos, ShellyBusiness/Hospitality & Tourism
Blyden, DeshonLaw Enforcement
Chapman, LucasAudio/Visual
Lehmberg, JoeAg Science
Owens, CodyAg Science
Reiley, DwayneAg Science
Fannin, AllisonApplied Engineering/Construction Management/Coach
Reeves,TracieFCS
Minze, AndreaAg Science
Smisek, KevinBusiness/IT/Coach
Waldschmidt, HeatherHealth Science

Electives

Name 
Bingham, ClintBand
Reyes, StevenBand
Islas, AnastaciaTheatre
Cox, MarielaSpanish
Love, AndreaSpanish
Wurzbach, TiffanyArt

English

Name 
Alcantar, AbelEnglish/Coach
Ledum, AlexEnglish
Herrera, CriseriaEnglish/Coach
Swanson, AshleyEnglish
Varval, ChristinaEnglish

Math

Name 
Jaso, JoseMath
Jaso-Perez, MartinMath
Wall, CorinneMath
Walsingham, KathyMath

Science

Name 
Hermes, RonaldScience
Tapia, AnalisaScience
Tesch, MalloryScience
Thompson, JoshuaScience

Social Studies

Name 
Allen, JonSocial Studies
Bennett, ThomasSocial Studies
Bohannon, RhettSocial Studies
Houdmann, KyleSocial Studies

Life Skills / Special Education

Name 
Garza, CassandraSpEd Teacher/Coach
Gonzalez, ElizabethSpEd Aide
Hill, CliffTransition Coord./Behavior/Coach
Jennings, DianaLID Paraprofessional
Langemeier, EllenSpED English
Mitchell, MelissaSpEd Teacher/Coach
Ortiz, MaryLID
Trejo, MarioSpEd Aide

Athletic Staff / Band Staff

Name 
Miller, RyneAthletic Director
Emert, RoniAthletic Trainer
Heather WaldschmidtAsst. Athletic Trainer
Crain, ChelseaDance
Moss, ElizabethCheer